There will be no team transportation for this meet. Please plan accordingly.
Team Points of ContactsCoach Brandon (FPR)
832-524-7400Coach Belton (KTX)
832-332-6238Coach Allan (Cyclones)
281-455-2417Coach Sam (Striders)
832-372-9371Coach Dell (Jumps)
757-869-0231Coach Monica (Throws) 713-898-8222.
Coach Tony (Throws)
713-319-7415Parent 4×100 Relay Roster (Report to Coach Belton)
Jacob Silva
Arnuflo Botacio
Shaun Chapital
Dontae Housley
Dionte Loggins
Andre Amrshall
Anid Allard
Emily Spaulding
TEAM CAMP and bib pickup Team Camp will be located on the VISITOR side of the stadium. Look for the Yellow KT Express Tent and the Blue Northside Strider tent.
Report to the following Team Leads to pick up your bib:
KT Express (Coach Jackie)Northside Striders (Elma Navarro & Tasha Tillman)FPR. Speed (Shelly Mccain)Texas Cyclones (Coach Allen)
KEY NOTESRelays : All relay participants need to report to Coach Allen and Krystal Ford when they arrive. Relay Uniforms will be distributed at arrival.
Parent Relays: Report to Coach Belton after the 100M Dash to pick up team baton
Lunch Time: All age 10 and under athletes should eat lunch after the 800MAll age 11 and up athletes should eat lunch after the 400M
Look for the Yellow KT Express Canopy when you arrive to pickup individual bibs and coaches bands.
How to register:
1) Click Purchase Ticket & Enter Athlete Information
2) You Must have a USATF Membership which can be purchased by clicking “Team Store”
3) You Must purchase a team uniform
4) You Must be registered for 2024 Track and Field (www.familypointresources.com)
5) You Must have submitted a picture of your passport or birth certificate for age verification
ALL athletes will need to pack a lunch, snacks and water. NO FOOD from the concession stands is allowed until you have completed all events and you are leaving the stadium.
Parents extra cold waters, shade(Canopies) and snacks are alway welcome and appreciated.
Spectators: (Children under 5 are free)
https://www.athletic.net/Spectator%20ticket%20link:%20https://afterburnerstrackclub.ticketleap.com/afterburners-track-meet-2024Location: 3333 Hurricane Lane Missouri City Texas 77459
When you arrive look for the yellow KT Express Tents
All Relay Runners and 3000M Runners need to be at the stadium by 6:45AM
All Throwers 7:30AM
Race Walkers 8:30AM
All Remaining Competitors 9:00AM
If you are in the 1500M only 2:00 PM
Event Schedule
3000M Run age 13 and up
Sprint Medley Relay (100,100,200,400) age 10 and under
Sprint Medley Relay (200, 200, 400, 800) age 11 and up
1500M Race Walk age 9-12
3000M Race Walk age 13 and up
800M age 10 and under
400M 11 and up
200M 10 and under
100M age 13 and 14
4×100M Relay ALL
4x`100M Relay Parents. (Let Coach Brandon know if you are interested)
1500M Run age 9 and up
4×400M Relay All
Field Events
Long Jump All
Shot Put All
Turbo Javelin 10 and under
Aero Javelin 11 and up
Discus 11 and up
Roster
There will be NO team transportation for this meet. Please plan accordingly.
Mens
Zachary Allen – 8
7-8 800 Meters 3:18.88
Kenyan Anderson – 11
11-12-A2 SMR 1600m
11-12 Long Jump 16’ 2.5
11-12 400 Meters 1:03.94
Elliott Baumgartner – 10
9-10 1500 Meters
9-10 800 Meters 3:39.64
9-10 Javelin
Adam Bunting – 10
9-10 800 Meters 3:09.70
9-10 Shot Put 14’ 11.25
9-10 Javelin 52’ 5.25
Shaun Chapital – 9
9-10 Shot Put 14’ 9.5
9-10 Javelin
9-10 200M
Carson Cummings – 12
11-12 400 Meters 1:11.51
11-12 Long Jump 14’ 3
11-12-A1 SMR 1600m
Kareem Elias – 14
13-14-B4 SMR 1600m
13-14 1500 Meters 4:51.05
13-14 400 Meters 56.66
Joseph Gagnon – 16
15-16 400 Meters 53.86
15-16 Long Jump 19’ 7.5
15-16-A3 SMR 1600m
Qyone Harris – 13
13-14-B2 SMR 1600m
13-14 400 Meters 1:02.22
13-14 100 Meters 13.39
13-14 Long Jump 15’ 11.25
Marcelo Hernandez – 13
13-14 3000 Meters
13-14 1500 Meters 5:38.11
Elijah Housley – 18
17-18-A3 SMR 1600m
17-18 400 Meters
Samuel Jordan – 17
1500M 4:42
Isaac McCain – 13
13-14-A5 SMR 1600m
13-14 3000 Meters 11:31.19
Maxx Mcdonald – 16
15-16 400 Meters 54.79
15-16 Long Jump
15-16-A2 SMR 1600m
Gregory Plummer – 12
11-12 Long Jump 14’ 11
11-12 400 Meters 1:04.00
11-12-A4 SMR 1600m
Hudson Records – 12
11-12 1500 Meters
11-12 Javelin
11-12 Shot Put
Diego Ruiz – 17
17-18 1500 Meters 5:06.08
17-18 400 Meters 56.86
Dayvonne Singleton – 18
17-18-A1 SMR 1600m
17-18 400 Meters
Dedrick Singleton – 12
11-12-A3 SMR 1600m
11-12 400 Meters 59.33
11-12 Long Jump 17’ 0
Dristan Sosa – 12
11-12 1500 Meters 6:16.48
11-12-B4 SMR 1600m
Kamari Williams – 15
15-16 400 Meters 54.78
15-16 Long Jump 19’ 0.25
15-16-C3 SMR 1600m
Chandler Blaze – 11
11-12 400 Meters 1:17.15
11-12 Javelin
11-12 Long Jump
Catherine Botacio – 18
17-18 400 Meters 1:02.81
17-18-B2 SMR 1600m
Olivia Bullocks – 14
13-14 400 Meters 1:11.09
13-14 Long Jump
13-14 Javelin
13-14-C2 SMR 1600m
Alexis Chapital – 14
13-14 Shot Put 22’ 9.5
13-14 Javelin
13-14 Discus
13-14 100 Meters
Elise Chapital – 12
11-12 1500 Meters 6:30.68
11-12 Long Jump 11’ 3.75
11-12 Shot Put 19’ 3.5
Amelia Davis – 13
13-14 400 Meters 1:18.95
13-14 1500 Meters 6:26.24
Sara Gonzalez – 10
9-10 800 Meters 3:31.05
9-10 1500 Meters 6:52.88
Myrah Howard – 16
15-16 400 Meters 1:11.37
15-16 Shot Put 24’ 6.5
15-16 Long Jump 14’ 4
15-16 Javelin
Annika Huapaya – 15
15-16 400 Meters 1:06.90
15-16 1500 Meters 5:26.70
Aaliyah LImon – 12
11-12-A1 SMR 1600m
11-12 Long Jump 14’ 3
11-12 400 Meters
Ky’Laya Martin – 13
13-14 400 Meters 1:01.29
13-14 Shot Put 21’ 10.5
13-14-A2 SMR 1600m
Nilah Milam – 9
9-10 Long Jump
9-10 Javelin
9-10 200 Meters 37.66
Aniya Mobley – 11
11-12 Long Jump 12’ 4
11-12-B3 SMR 1600m
11-12 400 Meters 1:17.07
Amanda Ozomma – 11
11-12 Javelin
11-12 400 Meters 1:21.73
11-12 Long Jump 12’ 6.5
Beulah Ozomma – 13
13-14 400 Meters 1:17.96
13-14 100 Meters
13-14 Long Jump 14’ 5.25
Ashely Paulson – 13
13-14 1500 Meters 6:31.37
13-14-C4 SMR 1600m
Zyria Prater – 13
13-14-C1 SMR 1600m
13-14 400 Meters 1:09.35
13-14 1500 Meters 6:14.22
Kailyn Silva – 14
13-14 1500 Meters 6:00.10
13-14-C3 SMR 1600m
Aria Sosa – 10
9-10 800 Meters
9-10 1500 Meters 5:43.62
9-10-B4 SMR 800m
Paris Strange – 18
17-18-B1 SMR 1600m
17-18 400 Meters 1:01.96
Kaydence Tate – 8
7-8-A4 SMR 800m 2:00.86
7-8 Long Jump 10’ 10.75
7-8 200 Meters 34.93
Comments --